Data policy

1. data protection at a glance

General notes

The following notes provide a simple overview of what happens to your personal data when you visit our website. Personal data are all data with which you can be personally identified. For detailed information on the subject of data protection, please refer to our data protection declaration listed below this text.

Data collection on our website

Who is responsible for data collection on this website?

The following information provides a simple overview of what happens to your personal data when you visit our website. Personal information is any information that can be used to identify you personally. For detailed information on data protection, please refer to our data protection declaration listed below this text.

How do we collect your data?

On the one hand, your data is collected when you provide it to us. This can be data that you enter in a contact form, for example. Other data is automatically collected by our IT systems when you visit the website. These are mainly technical data (e.g. internet browser, operating system or time of the page call). This data is collected automatically as soon as you enter our website.

What do we use your data for?

Part of the data is collected to ensure that the website is provided without errors. Other data can be used to analyse your user behaviour.

What rights do you have regarding your data?

You have the right to receive information free of charge about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data at any time. You also have the right to demand the correction, blocking or deletion of this data. For this purpose, as well as for further questions regarding data protection, you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint. Furthermore, you have a right of appeal to the responsible supervisory authority.

Furthermore, you have the right to demand under certain circumstances the restriction of the processing of your personal data. For details, please refer to the data protection declaration under "Right to limit processing".

2. general notes and compulsory information

Data protection

The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the legal data protection regulations and this data protection declaration.

When you use this website, various personal data is collected. Personal data are data with which you can be personally identified. This privacy policy explains what data we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how we do this and for what purpose.

We would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.g. communication by e-mail) can have security gaps. A complete protection of data against access by third parties is not possible.

Note on the responsible body

The person responsible for data processing on this website is:The person responsible for data processing on this website is

  • Name: Philip, Hauschulte
  • Adress: Neuer Schulweg 1
  • 59494, Soest, Germany

Responsible party is the natural or legal person who, alone or jointly with others, decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data (e.g. names, e-mail addresses, etc.).

Revocation of your consent to data processing

Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You can revoke any consent already given at any time. For this purpose, an informal notification by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing carried out up to the time of revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

Right to object to data collection in special cases and to direct advertising (Art. 21 DSGVO)

If the data processing is carried out on the basis of Article 6 paragraph 1 letter e or f FADP, you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data at any time for reasons arising from your particular situation, including profiling based on these provisions. You will find the respective legal basis on which processing is based in this data protection declaration. If you object, we will no longer process your personal data unless we can demonstrate compelling reasons for processing which are worthy of protection and which outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms, or unless the processing serves the assertion, exercise or defence of legal claims (objection pursuant to Art. 21 para. 1 DSGVO).

If your personal data are processed for the purpose of direct marketing, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data concerning you for the purpose of such marketing, including profiling, insofar as it is connected with such direct marketing. If you object, your personal data will no longer be used for the purpose of direct marketing (objection under Art. 21 para. 2 DPA).

Right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority

In the case of infringements of the DPAs, the persons concerned have a right of appeal to a supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State of their habitual residence, place of work or place of the suspected infringement. This right of appeal is without prejudice to other administrative or judicial remedies.

Right to data portability

You have the right to have data, which we process automatically on the basis of your consent or in fulfilment of a contract, handed over to you or to a third party in a common, machine-readable format. If you request the direct transfer of the data to another responsible party, this will only take place to the extent that it is technically feasible.

Information, blocking, deletion and correction

Within the framework of the applicable legal provisions, you have the right to obtain information free of charge at any time about your stored personal data, its origin and recipients and the purpose of the data processing and, if applicable, a right to correct, block or delete this data. For this purpose, as well as for further questions regarding personal data, you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint.

Right to limitation of processing

You have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data. To do so, you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint. The right to restrict processing exists in the following cases:

  • If you dispute the accuracy of your personal data stored with us, we usually need time to verify this. For the duration of the review, you have the right to request that we limit the processing of your personal data.
  • If the processing of your personal data was/is unlawful, you can demand the restriction of data processing instead of deletion.
  • If we no longer need your personal data, but you do need it to exercise, defend or assert legal claims, you have the right to demand restriction of the processing of your personal data instead of deletion.
  • If you have lodged an objection in accordance with Art. 21 Paragraph 1 DSGVO, a balance must be struck between your interests and ours. As long as it is not yet clear whose interests outweigh the interests of the parties concerned, you have the right to demand that the processing of your personal data be restricted.

If you have restricted the processing of your personal data, these data - apart from their storage - may only be processed with your consent or for the purpose of asserting, exercising or defending legal claims or protecting the rights of another natural or legal person or for reasons of an important public interest of the European Union or a Member State.

3. data collection on our website

Cookies

The Internet pages partly use so-called cookies. Cookies do not damage your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies serve to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and safer. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called "session cookies". They are automatically deleted at the end of your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your end device until you delete them. These cookies enable us to recognize your browser the next time you visit us.

You can set your browser to inform you about the setting of cookies and to allow cookies only in individual cases, to exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general, and to activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. If you deactivate cookies, the functionality of this website may be limited.

Cookies that are required to carry out the electronic communication process or to provide certain functions that you have requested (e.g. shopping basket function) are stored on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the storage of cookies for the technically error-free and optimised provision of his services. Insofar as other cookies (e.g. cookies for analysing your surfing behaviour) are stored, these are treated separately in this data protection declaration.

Server log files

The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

  • Browser type and browser version
  • Operating system used
  • Referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of the server request
  • IP-Adresse

This data is not merged with other data sources.

These data are recorded on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the technically error-free presentation and optimisation of his website - for this purpose the server log files must be recorded.

Contact form

If you send us enquiries via the contact form, your details from the enquiry form, including the contact data you provide there, will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the enquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. We will not pass on this data without your consent.

The processing of the data entered in the contact form is thus exclusively based on your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). You can revoke this consent at any time. For this purpose, an informal notification by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing operations carried out up to the time of revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

The data entered by you in the contact form will remain with us until you request us to delete it, revoke your consent to its storage or the purpose for which it was stored ceases to apply (e.g. after your enquiry has been processed). Mandatory legal provisions - in particular retention periods - remain unaffected.

Registration on this website

You can register on our website to use additional features on the site. We will only use the data entered for this purpose for the purpose of using the respective offer or service for which you have registered. The mandatory data requested during registration must be provided in full. Otherwise we will refuse the registration.

In the event of important changes, for example in the scope of the offer or technically necessary changes, we will use the e-mail address provided during registration to inform you in this way.

The basis for data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO, which permits the processing of data for the fulfilment of a contract or pre-contractual measures.

The data collected during registration is stored by us for as long as you are registered on our website and is then deleted. Legal retention periods remain unaffected.

Registration with Facebook Connect

Instead of registering directly on our website, you can register with Facebook Connect. This service is provided by Facebook Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland.

If you choose to register with Facebook Connect, you will be automatically redirected to the Facebook platform. There you can log in with your usage data. This will link your Facebook profile to our website or services. This link gives us access to your data stored on Facebook. These are above all:

  • Facebook name
  • Facebook profile picture
  • email address registered with Facebook
  • Facebook ID
  • Birthday
  • Gender
  • Country

This information is used to set up, provision and personalize your account.

Registration with Facebook Connect and the associated data processing procedures are based on your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). You can revoke this consent at any time with effect for the future.

You can find further information in the Facebook terms of use and the Facebook data protection regulations. These can be found at: https://de-de.facebook.com/about/privacy/ and https://de-de.facebook.com/legal/terms/.

Registration with Google

Instead of a direct registration on our website, you can register with Google. This service is provided by Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

If you choose to register with Google, you will be automatically redirected to the Google platform. There you can log in with your usage data. This links your Google profile to our website or services. This link gives us access to your data stored with Google. These are above all:

  • Google profile picture
  • email address registered with Google
  • Google ID
  • Birthday
  • Gender
  • Country

This information is used to set up, provision and personalize your account.

Registration with Google and the associated data processing procedures are based on your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). You can revoke this consent at any time with effect for the future.

You can find further information in the Google Terms of Use, Google Terms of Use and the Google Privacy Policy. These can be found at: https://policies.google.com/terms?hl=de, https://www.google.com/intl/de/+/policy/pagesterms.html and https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de.

Registration with Twitter

Instead of registering directly on our website, you can register with Twitter. The provider of this service is Twitter Inc, 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA.

If you decide to register with Twitter, you will be automatically redirected to the Twitter platform. There you can log in with your usage data. This links your Twitter profile to our website or services. This link gives us access to your data stored on Twitter. These are above all:

  • Twitter name
  • Twitter profile picture
  • e-mail address registered with Twitter
  • Twitter ID
  • Birthday
  • Gender
  • Country

This information is used to set up, provision and personalize your account.

Registration with Twitter and the associated data processing operations are based on your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). You can revoke this consent at any time with effect for the future.

Further information can be found in the Twitter terms of use and the Twitter data protection provisions. These can be found at: https://twitter.com/de/tos and https://twitter.com/de/privacy.

Registrierung mit GitHub

Instead of registering directly on our website, you can register with GitHub. This service is provided by GitHub, Inc, 88 Colin P Kelly Jr St, San Francisco, CA 94107, USA.

If you choose to register with GitHub, you will be automatically redirected to the GitHub platform. There you can log in with your usage information. This will link your GitHub profile to our website or services. This link gives us access to your information stored at GitHub. These are mainly:

  • GitHub name
  • GitHub profile picture
  • email address registered with GitHub
  • GitHub ID
  • Birthday
  • Gender
  • Country

This information is used to set up, provision and personalize your account.

Registration with GitHub and the associated data processing operations are based on your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). You may revoke this consent at any time with effect for the future.

For more information, please see the GitHub terms of use and the GitHub privacy policy. These can be found at: https://help.github.com/articles/github-terms-of-service/ and https://help.github.com/articles/github-privacy-statement/.

Data Processing (Customer and Contract Data)

We collect, process and use personal data only to the extent that they are necessary for the establishment, content or modification of the legal relationship (inventory data). This is done on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO, which permits the processing of data for the fulfilment of a contract or pre-contractual measures. We collect, process and use personal data on the use of our Internet pages (usage data) only to the extent necessary to enable or charge the user for the use of the service.

The collected customer data will be deleted after completion of the order or termination of the business relationship. Legal retention periods remain unaffected.

Data transmission upon conclusion of contract for services and digital contents

We only transfer personal data to third parties if this is necessary for the execution of the contract, for example to the credit institution commissioned with the payment processing.

A further transmission of the data does not take place or only if you have expressly agreed to the transmission. Your data will not be passed on to third parties without your express consent, for example for advertising purposes.

The basis for data processing is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b DSGVO, which permits the processing of data for the fulfilment of a contract or pre-contractual measures.

4th Newsletter

Newsletter data

If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on the website, we need an e-mail address from you as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the e-mail address provided and that you agree to receive the newsletter. Further data will not be collected or only on a voluntary basis. We use these data exclusively for sending the requested information and do not pass them on to third parties.

The processing of the data entered in the newsletter registration form is based exclusively on your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). You can revoke your consent to the storage of the data, the e-mail address as well as its use for sending the newsletter at any time, for example by using the "unsubscribe" link in the newsletter. The legality of the data processing operations already carried out remains unaffected by the revocation.

The data you have provided us with for the purpose of subscribing to the newsletter will be stored by us until you unsubscribe from the newsletter and deleted after you have cancelled your subscription. Data that has been stored for other purposes remains unaffected by this.

5. plugins and tools

Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics to analyse website usage. The resulting data is used to optimise our website and advertising measures. Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States). Google processes the data for website use on our behalf and is contractually obliged to take measures to ensure the confidentiality of the processed data. During your visit to the website, the following data, among others, is recorded:

  • Pages viewed
  • Your behaviour on the pages (for example clicks, scrolling behaviour and dwell time)
  • Your approximate location (country and city)
  • Your IP address (in abbreviated form, so that no clear assignment is possible)
  • Technical information such as browser, Internet provider, terminal device and screen resolution
  • Source of your visit (i.e. via which website or advertising medium you came to us)

This data is transferred to a Google server in the USA. Google complies with the data protection regulations of the "EU-US Privacy Shield" agreement. Google Analytics stores cookies in your web browser for a period of two years since your last visit. These cookies contain a randomly generated user ID with which you can be recognised during future visits to the website. The recorded data is stored together with the randomly generated user ID, which enables the evaluation of pseudonymous user profiles. Other data is stored in aggregated form for an unlimited period of time. If you do not agree with the recording, you can prevent this by installing the browser add-on once to deactivate Google Analytics. Source: traffic3.net

YouTube

Our website uses plugins from the YouTube page operated by Google. The operator of the pages is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA.

When you visit one of our sites equipped with a YouTube plugin, a connection to the YouTube servers is established. This tells the YouTube server which of our pages you have visited.

Furthermore, YouTube can store various cookies on your end device. With the help of these cookies, Youtube can obtain information about visitors to our website. This information is used, among other things, to gather video statistics, improve the user experience and prevent fraud. The cookies remain on your device until you delete them.

If you are logged in to your YouTube account, you allow YouTube to associate your browsing habits directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.

YouTube is used in the interest of an attractive presentation of our online offers. This represents a legitimate interest in the sense of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

Further information on the handling of user data can be found in the YouTube privacy policy at: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de. https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de.

Vimeo

Our website uses plugins from the video portal Vimeo. The provider is Vimeo Inc, 555 West 18th Street, New York, New York 10011, USA.

When you visit one of our sites equipped with a Vimeo plugin, a connection to the Vimeo servers is established. This tells the Vimeo server which of our pages you have visited. Vimeo also obtains your IP address. This also applies if you are not logged in to Vimeo or do not have an account with Vimeo. The information collected by Vimeo is transferred to the Vimeo server in the USA.

If you are logged in to your Vimeo account, you allow Vimeo to assign your surfing behavior directly to your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your Vimeo account.

Vimeo is used in the interest of an attractive presentation of our online services. This represents a legitimate interest in the sense of Art. 6 Par. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

For more information on how we handle user data, please refer to the Vimeo privacy policy at: https://vimeo.com/privacy.

Google Web Fonts

This site uses so-called web fonts, which are provided by Google, for the uniform display of fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into its browser cache in order to display texts and fonts correctly.

To do this, the browser you are using must connect to Google's servers. This enables Google to know that our website has been accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web Fonts is in the interest of a uniform and attractive presentation of our online offers. This represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

If your browser does not support Web Fonts, a standard font from your computer will be used.

Further information on Google Web Fonts can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in the Google privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de.

Google Maps

This site uses the map service Google Maps via an API. The provider is Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

To use the functions of Google Maps it is necessary to store your IP address. This information is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. The provider of this site has no influence on this data transfer.

The use of Google Maps is in the interest of an attractive presentation of our online offers and to make it easy to find the places we have indicated on the website. This represents a legitimate interest in the sense of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

More information on the handling of user data can be found in Google's privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de.

Google reCAPTCHA

We use "Google reCAPTCHA" (hereinafter "reCAPTCHA") on our websites. The provider is Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ("Google").

The purpose of reCAPTCHA is to check whether the data input on our websites (e.g. in a contact form) is done by a human being or by an automated program. For this purpose, reCAPTCHA analyses the behaviour of the website visitor on the basis of various characteristics. This analysis starts automatically as soon as the website visitor enters the website. For analysis purposes, reCAPTCHA evaluates various information (e.g. IP address, time spent on the website or mouse movements made by the user). The data collected during the analysis is forwarded to Google.

The reCAPTCHA analyses run completely in the background. Website visitors are not informed that an analysis is taking place.

The data processing is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in protecting his web offers from abusive automated spying and from SPAM.

Further information on Google reCAPTCHA and Google's privacy policy can be found at the following links: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de and https://www.google.com/recaptcha/intro/android.html.

SoundCloud

Our pages may include plugins from the social network SoundCloud (SoundCloud Limited, Berners House, 47-48 Berners Street, London W1T 3NF, United Kingdom.) You can recognize the SoundCloud plugins by the SoundCloud logo on the affected pages.

When you visit our pages, a direct connection between your browser and the SoundCloud server is established after activation of the plugin. SoundCloud thereby receives information that you have visited our site with your IP address. If you click the "Like Button" or "Share Button" while logged into your SoundCloud account, you can link and/or share the content of our sites with your SoundCloud profile. This allows SoundCloud to associate your account with visits to our sites. We would like to point out that we, as the provider of the pages, have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or its use by SoundCloud.

The use of SoundCloud is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the widest possible visibility in the social media.

Further information on this can be found in the SoundCloud privacy policy at: https://soundcloud.com/pages/privacy.

If you do not want SoundCloud to associate your visit to our pages with your SoundCloud user account, please log out of your SoundCloud user account before activating contents of the SoundCloud plugin.

Veoh

Our website uses plugins from the video portal Veoh. The provider is FC2, 4730 South Fort Apache Road, Suite 300, Las Vegas, NV 89147, USA.

When you visit one of our sites equipped with a Veoh plugin, a connection to the Veoh servers is established. This tells the Veoh server which of our pages you have visited. Veoh also obtains your IP address. This also applies if you are not logged in to Veoh or do not have a Veoh account. The information collected by Veoh is transmitted to the Veoh server in the USA.

If you are logged in to your Veoh account, you enable Veoh to assign your surfing behavior directly to your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your Veoh account.

The use of Veoh is in the interest of an attractive presentation of our online offers. This represents a legitimate interest in the sense of Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. f DSGVO.

Further information on the handling of user data can be found in the Veoh data protection declaration at: https://www.veoh.com/corporate/privacypolicy.

Dailymotion

Our website uses plugins of the video portal Dailymotion. Provider is Dailymotion, 140 boulevard Malesherbes, 75017 Paris, France.

When you visit one of our sites equipped with a Dailymotion plugin, a connection to the servers of Dailymotion is established. This tells the Dailymotion server which of our pages you have visited. Dailymotion also obtains your IP address. This also applies if you are not logged in at Dailymotion or do not have an account at Dailymotion.

If you are logged in to your Dailymotion account you allow Dailymotion to assign your surfing behaviour directly to your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your Dailymotion account.

The use of Dailymotion is in the interest of an attractive presentation of our online offers. This represents a legitimate interest in the sense of article 6 paragraph 1 lit. f DSGVO.

Further information on the handling of user data can be found in the Dailymotion privacy policy at: https://www.dailymotion.com/legal/privacy.

GitHub

Our website uses plugins from the online service GitHub. The provider is GitHub, Inc, 88 Colin P Kelly Jr St, San Francisco, CA 94107, USA.

When you visit one of our sites that has a GitHub plugin, it connects to GitHub's servers. This tells the GitHub server which of our pages you have visited. GitHub also obtains your IP address. This applies even if you are not logged in to GitHub or do not have an account with GitHub. The information collected by GitHub is sent to GitHub's server in the USA.

When you are logged in to your GitHub account, you allow GitHub to map your browsing behavior directly to your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your GitHub account.

GitHub is used to provide an attractive presentation of our online services. This is a legitimate interest within the meaning of Article 6 paragraph 1 letter f DSGVO.

For more information on how we handle user data, please see GitHub's privacy policy at: https://help.github.com/articles/github-privacy-statement/.

Spotify

Our website uses plugins of the online service Spotify. The provider is Spotify AB, Birger Jarlsgatan 61, 113 56 Stockholm, Sweden

When you visit one of our sites equipped with a Spotify plugin, a connection to the Spotify servers is established. This tells the Spotify server which of our pages you have visited. Spotify also obtains your IP address. This also applies if you are not logged in to Spotify or do not have an account with Spotify.

If you are logged in to your Spotify account, you allow Spotify to assign your surfing behavior directly to your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your Spotify account.

Spotify is used in the interest of an attractive presentation of our online offers. This represents a legitimate interest in the sense of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

Further information on the handling of user data can be found in the Spotify privacy policy at: https://www.spotify.com/de/legal/privacy-policy/.

Instagram

Our website uses plugins of the online service Instagram. The provider is Instagram Inc, 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA.

When you visit one of our sites equipped with an Instagram plugin, a connection to Instagram servers is established. This tells the Instagram server which of our pages you have visited. Instagram also obtains your IP address. This applies even if you are not logged in to Instagram or do not have an account with Instagram. The information collected by Instagram is transmitted to the Instagram server in the USA.

If you are logged in to your Instagram account, you allow Instagram to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your Instagram account.

Instagram is used in the interest of an attractive presentation of our online services. This represents a legitimate interest in the sense of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

Further information on the handling of user data can be found in Instagram's privacy policy at: https://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/.

Imgur

Our website uses plugins of the online service Imgur. The provider is Imgur, Inc, 415 Jackson Street, 2nd Floor, Suite 200, San Francisco, CA 94111, USA.

When you visit one of our sites equipped with an Imgur plugin, a connection to the Imgur servers is established. This will tell the Imgur server which of our pages you have visited. Imgur also obtains your IP address. This also applies if you are not logged in or do not have an account with Imgur. The information collected by Imgur is transferred to the Imgur server in the USA.

If you are logged in to your Imgur account, you allow Imgur to assign your surfing behavior directly to your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your Imgur account.

The use of Imgur is in the interest of an attractive presentation of our online services. This is a legitimate interest in the sense of article 6 paragraph 1 lit. f DSGVO.

Further information about the handling of user data can be found in the privacy policy of Imgur at: https://imgur.com/privacy.

Twitch

Our website uses plugins of the online service Twitch. The provider is Twitch Interactive, Inc., 225 Bush Street, 6th Floor, San Francisco, CA 94104, USA.

When you visit one of our sites equipped with a Twitch plugin, a connection to Twitch's servers is established. This tells the Twitch server which of our pages you have visited. Twitch also obtains your IP address. This also applies if you are not logged in to Twitch or do not have an account with Twitch. The information collected by Twitch is transmitted to the Twitch server in the USA.

If you are logged in to your Twitch account, you enable Twitch to assign your surfing behavior directly to your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your Twitch account.

Twitch is used in the interest of an attractive presentation of our online offers. This represents a legitimate interest in the sense of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

Further information on the handling of user data can be found in Twitch's privacy policy at: https://www.twitch.tv/p/legal/privacy-policy/.

6th payment provider

PayPal

On our website we offer payment via PayPal among other things. The provider of this payment service is PayPal (Europe) S.à.r.l. et Cie, S.C.A., 22-24 Boulevard Royal, L-2449 Luxembourg (hereinafter "PayPal").

If you choose to pay via PayPal, the payment data you enter will be transmitted to PayPal.

The transmission of your data to PayPal is based on art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO (consent) and art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO (processing for the performance of a contract). You have the possibility to revoke your consent to data processing at any time. Revocation does not affect the effectiveness of data processing operations carried out in the past.